Our Homes

Osprey Housing and Osprey Housing Moray formerly AHP and MHP, have approximately 1500 properties across Aberdeen City, Aberdeenshire and Moray. These range from 1 bedroom flats to 5 bedroom family accommodation in Aberdeenshire and 1 bedroom flats to 4 bedroom accommodation in Moray.

We have primarily general needs housing however we do also own supported accommodation units and a Very Sheltered Housing Complex, which are allocated in conjunction with Aberdeenshire Council.

If you are interested in applying for a property with Osprey please see ‘Looking for a Home’ for more information.

This interactive map shows the Aberdeenshire and Moray geographical area and the table below details the towns that Osprey are part of the community.

MorayBanff and BuchanBuchanFormartineGarriochKincardine

Select an area on the map above for further housing information.

Banff

SettlementGeneral NeedsVery ShelteredSupportedTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed1 bed2 bed
Aberchirder278219
Banff215522
Fraserburgh865416201141
Inverallochy44
Macduff27211
Portsoy412411
Rosehearty426

Banff

SettlementGeneral NeedsVery ShelteredSupportedTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed1 bed2 bed
Aberchirder278219
Banff215522
Fraserburgh865416201141
Inverallochy44
Macduff27211
Portsoy412411
Rosehearty426

Moray

SettlementGeneral NeedsTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed
Elgin2213783180260
Garmouth5600011
Keith88205041
Dufftown6552018
Portgordon6720116
Findochty6420012
Buckie6953023
Burghead1022142048
Forres001719036
Lossiemouth02200022
Lhanbryde100001

Buchan

SettlementGeneral NeedsVery ShelteredSupportedTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed1 bed2 bed
Crimond278219
Cruden Bay336
Fetterangus11
Hatton11
Longside11
Mintlaw549
Peterhead12633375120
St. Fergus11
Strichen1618
Stuartfield11

Formartine

SettlementGeneral NeedsVery ShelteredSupportedTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed1 bed2 bed
Balmedie017102231
Cuminestown11
Daviot11
Ellon123
Fyvie235
Kingseat216624
Methlick22
Newburgh4711
Newmacher112
Oldmeldrum111610542
Pitmedden11
Tipperty11
Turriff927232769

Marr

SettlementGeneral NeedsVery ShelteredSupportedTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed1 bed2 bed
Aboyne639119
Alford8412
Ballater210618
Banchory21321611147
Huntly133520775
Rhynie11
Tarland34512
Torphins23712

Garioch

SettlementGeneral NeedsVery ShelteredSupportedTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed1 bed2 bed
Blackburn88622
Insch2215
Inverurie12113
Kemnay87217
Kintore448
Kirkton of Skene11
Port Elphinstone224
Sauchen88
Westhill3171434

Kincardine & Mearns

SettlementGeneral NeedsVery ShelteredSupportedTOTAL
1 bed2 bed3 bed4 bed5 bed1 bed2 bed
Auchenblae45413
Fourdown111
Johnshaven167
Newtonhill11
Portlethen1641030
St.Cyrus268
Stonehaven38314